Schlagwort-Archive: Playlist

Playlist: Blasts in Brucklyn – Sa, 27.04.24

Samstag 27.04.24 – Blasts in Brucklyn

20:00 DJ Hauthaar

Triptykon – The Prolonging
Primitive Man – Commerce
Raging Sloth – Astral Gate
Nekrovault – Eremitorium
Apati – Morgondagen

21:00

Hemelbestormer – The Purging
Kosmokrator – Death Worship
Necros Christos – Deathless in Spiritual Evil
Morbid Angel – Radikult
Nile – The Eye of Ra
Origin – Staring from the Abyss
Deicide – Once upon the Cross
Behemoth – Spellcraft an Heathendom
Meshuggah – Spasm
Letters from the Colony – Galax
Bloodbath – Soul Evisceration
Dragged into Sunlight – Volcanic Birth

22:00 MK Ultra

gorgoroth – carvin a giant
satyricon – mother north
old mans child – in dark endless void
dimmu brogir – mouning palace
falkenbach – heathen foray
pungent stench – why can the bodies fly
macabre – vampire of dusseldorf
vomitory – relevation nausea
brujeria – marcha de odio
benediction – magnificant
dismmeber – skin her alive
vader – wings
immortal – tyrants

23:00

carpathian forrest – the suicide song
helrunar – … bis die seele gefriert
dissection – frozen
mayhem – freezing moon
thorns – interface to god
dödheimsgard – ion storm
primordial – the coffin ships
at the gates – slaughter of the soul
deranged – mutilate and dump you
immolation – god complex
hour of penance – hierarchy of fools
nasum – inhale/ exhale , too naked to distort
edge of sanity – enigma
hypocrisy – roswell 47
primordial – the coffin ships

24:00 Ein neuer Tag ein neuer DJ – Don Hugo Armani zu diensten

Cranial – dark
grief – isolation
coffins – altars in gore
asphyx – bloodswamp
dödsrit – svart aska
witch cult – burnt flags
valborg – mortum
polterwytch – obacht! schwarze magie
endless swarm – split brain
gets worse – empty tank
fid – what you…
nuclear devastation – enslaved by sorrow
opeth – the leper affinity

01:00

opla in sky – emapthy, the gift
agonize the serpent – from within
resistenzia – parte de la sociedad
teething – filipino violence
takafumi matsubara – path to isolation
wiegedood – and in old salomons room, the dog whimpered softly
mosaic – teufelsberg
bad manor – the room with six hundred and sixty-six eyes
menschenstaub – drowned
inter arma – new heaven
igorrr tout petit moineau
venetian snares – frictional nevada

Tschüssssss

The beach boys – 99 problems

Playlist: Masters of Metal – Fr, 26.04.24

Freitag, 26.04.24 – Masters of Metal

20:00 DJ KompaktScheibe

Sanctuary – Taste Rvenge
Pretty Maids – Future Worlds
Kreator – Tormentor
Annihilator – Alison Hell
Testament – The Ritual
Edge of Sanity – Twilight
Accept – Fast as a Shark
Grim Reaper – Rock you to Hell
Machine Head – Beautiful Morning
Prong – Whose Fist is this Anyway
ONI – Aura
Gojira – Backbone

21:00

Mastodon – Workhorse
Carcass – Tomorrow Belongs to Nobody
Lacuna Coil – In the Mean Time
Linkin Park – Place for my Head
System of a Down – Toxicity
Sepultura – Territory
Pantera – Becoming
Mercyful Fate – Evil
Judas Priest – Electric Eye

DJ Kabelsalat

Iron Maiden – Caught Somewhere In Time
Metallica – Ride the Lightning
Children of Bodom – Are you Dead Yet?
Wintersun – Beyond the Dark Sun

22:00 Uhr

Arch Enemy – The World is yours
Equilibrium – Unbesiegt
Megadeth – Hangar 18
Warkings – The Script for my Requiem
Alice In Chains – Check my Brain
Dio – Holy Diver
Axxis – Living in the World
Linkin Park – Bleed It Out
System of a Down – Sugar
Slipknot – Duality
Bring me the Horizon – Shadow Moses
Pain – Shut Your Mouth
Helloween – If i could Fly
Bruce Dickinson – Tears of the Dragon

23:00h DJ Zahnfee

Queen – Under Pressure
Motörhead – In the Name of Tragedy
Pantera – Cemetary Gates
Anthrax – I’m Alive
Rage – Soundchaser
Sabaton – Metal Ripper
Wind Rose – Fellows of the Hammer
In Extremo – Frei zu Sein
Five Finger Death Punch – The Pride
Disturbed – Indestructable
Korn – Coming Undone
Limp Bizkit – Break Stuff
Linkin Park – Breaking the Habit
Parkway Drive – Crushed

00:00h

Slayer – Disciple
Sodom – Ausgebombt
Overkill – Wish You Were Dead
Accept – Pandemic
Mötley Crüe – Kickstart My Heart
Running Wild – Under Jolly Roger
Iron Maiden – Fear of the Dark
Grave Digger – Valhalla
Battle Beast – Black Ninja
In Flames – Cloud Connected

DJ Judge

System of a down – AIEAEAO
Amon Amarth – Guardians of asgard
Rob Zombie – Dragula
Nightwish – Over the hills and far away

01:00

Iron Maiden – the evil that men do
RATM – Township rebellion

DJ Kompaktscheibe

Porcupine Tree – Shallow
Meshuggah – Demiurge
Fear Factory – Slave Labor
A Perfect Circle – Pet
Edguy – Babylon
Megadeth – Peace Sells
Judas Priest – Painkiller
Sanctuary – Die for my Sins
Queensryche – The Needle Lies
Savatage – Gutter Ballet
Alkaloid – The Cambrian Explosion

02:00 Adieu

Audioslave – Cochise
Majestica – Spaceballs

Playlist: Synthetic Generation – Do, 25.04.24

SynGen – Do, 25.04.2024

DJ Razakeel

20.00

Combichrist – Never Surrender
Hocico – Slave to machine
Rabia Sorda – What U get is what U see
Santa Hates You – ZOMBIE
Reaper – The devil is female
Chainreactor – Hexenfütterung
Stahlfrequenz – Nothing but a mashine
Schallfaktor – End of Love
Kaos Frequenz – Kaltes Verlangen
Electric Breathing – Kill her Dreams
Crystal Geometry – Open the Gate
Codex Empire – Fumifugium
Phase Fatale – Desertation (Remix)

DJ Legasthinitus

21.00

Masiv in Mensch – Super Masive Gravity
Frozen plasma – A Generation of the Lost
Rotersand – Silence
Covanant – Wir sind die Nacht
Dancing Plaque – Paranoia
And One – Tanz der Arroganz
Welle Erdball – 1000 Weisse Lilien
Crüxshadows – Marilyn, My Bitterness
Iszoloscope – Chromophage
Xotox – Schwanengesang
Hologram – Origamia
Perturbator – Death Squad
Dioxyde – Geist

DJ Razakeel

22.00

Feindflug – Ersatzteil
Faderhead – Tzdv
Straftanz – Straftanz Ost
Mark Dekoda – Rave harder techno bass
Schwefelgelb – Das ist Wellness
Stan Christ – Trepidation
Synapscape – My Distance
Imminent – Mythrality
Nin Kuji – Tamashii
Gesaffelstein – OPR
Soman – Noistyle
Gesaffelstein – Atmosphere

23:00

Dj Legasthinitus

Florzen Plasma – Warmongers
Wumspcut – Hang Him Higher
Rue Oberkampf – Kalt
Fever Ray – If I Had A Heard
Psyclon Nine – We the Fallen
Combichrist – Modern Demon
The Prodigy – Invaders Must Die
Mechanical Moth – Obsession
the Crüxshadows – Helios
Grendel – Harsch Generation
VNV Nation – Befor the Rain
Frozen Plasma – Foolish Dreams
Kaelan Mikla – Kalt

24:00

King Crimson – 21st Century Schizoid Man

Playlist: Blasts in Brucklyn – Sa, 20.04.24

Bicycles in Brooklyn – Samstag 2024-04-20

DJ Vynnn-N-nnn-N-nnn-N-nnn-N-nnn-N-nnn

20:00 Uhr

Six Feet Under – 4:20
Obituary – Final Thoughts
Benediction – Stormcrow
Cannibal Corpse – I Cum Blood
Morbid Angel – Chapel of Ghouls
Deicide – Once Upon the Cross
Terrorizer – Fear of Napalm
Napalm Death – Suffer The Children
Cock Pit – Hektisch übern Ecktisch
Gutalax – Diarrhero
Gronibard – A Life’s a Life
Nasum – Inhale/ Exhale
Mayhem – Deathcrush
1349 – Pitch Black
Sargeist – Empire of Suffering
Sarkrista – Black Devouring Flames
Inquisition – Journey to Infernukeorreka

21:00

Nargaroth – Whither Goest Thou
Can Bardd – The Last Rain
Spectral Wound – La Nuit Froide De L’oubli
Forgjord – Orjahuoran Laulu
Deletere – Chasse Obscene
Hauntologist – Deathdreamer
Mgla – Age of Excuse II
Terrestial Hospice – Pyromaniac
Suizid – I Left this Life to Rot
Lifelover – Karma
Motörhead – Orgasmatron

22:00
Dj Pentagrimm
the ruins of the beverast – surtur barbaar maritiem
ahab – old thunder
solstafir – silfur refur
summoning – lugburz
carpathian forest – Knokkelmann
mysticum – black magic mushrooms
wigedood – fn scar 16
nornir – host, du ville kraft
Kal – flammenmeer
bathory – satan my master

23:00

morbid – my dark subconscious
horna – uneton
hetroertzen – domine exaudinos
hellfire deathcult – black plague apocalypse
archgoat – whore of bethlehem
funeral goat – dead angel
thorybos – bones
mephorash – soma yoni
marras – sea of trees
nagflar – the mirror of my soul
beherit – demon advance

00:00

darkspace – 4.19
darvaza – derlict of passion
spectral wound – imperial saison noire
paysage d’hiver – bluet

01:00

summonig – long lost to where no pathway goes
vidagängr – burning abyss
sargeist – unbound
acherontas – kiss the blood
kaosritual – evig svorne til hov og horn
funeral winds – the angel of darkness
sielunvinhollin – kylmän syleilyyn
total hate – ignited by hate
inquisition – crush the jewish prophet
wagnar ödegard – fulkommen
darkthrone – transivainan hunger

the cure – forest

Playlist: Masters of Metal – Fr, 19.04.24

Freitag, 19.04.24 – Masters of Metal

20:00 Uhr

DJ Zahnfee

Nuclear Assault – Live, Suffer, Die
Power Trip – Nightmare Logic
Visigoth – The Revenant King
Pagan Altar – The Black Mass
Sacred Steel – Wargods of Metal
Helloween – Falling Higher
Blind Guardian – Deliver Us from Evil
Falconer – Mindtraveller
Ensiferum – Into Battle
The Halo Effect – Shadowminds
Lacuna Coil – Trip the Darkness
Machine Head – Who We Are
Sumerlands – Force of a Storm

21:00

Haunt – Electrified
Heavens Gate – Livin in Hysteria
Metallica – Blitzkrieg
Slayer – Black Magic
Holy Moses – Necropolis
Lamb of God – Now You’ve Got Something to Die For
Five Finger Death Punch – Question Everything
Slipknot – Killpop

Dj Wundexperte

Cradle Of Filth – Nymphetamine (Overdose)
Hammer King – König und Kaiser
Gamma Ray – Rebellion In Dreamland
Battle Beast – Out Of Control

22:00

Powerwolf – Wolves Of War
Dragon Force – Cry For Eternity
Brothers Of Metal – Powersnake
Gloryhammer – Mighty Wings
Finntroll – Trollhammaren
Equilibrium – Met
Amon Amarth – Father Of The Wolf
Gojira – Flying Whales
Avenged Sevenfold – Almost Easy
Rise Against – Prayer Of The Refugee
S.O.A.D. – Suite Pee
Tenacious D – To Be The Best
J.B.O. – Guter Tag Zum Sterben
Ozzy Osbourne – Over The Mountain
Die Krupps – Blackened

23:00

DJ Wundfee

Misfits – Dig Up Her Bones
Unto Others – Give Me to the Night
Danzig – Long Way Back From Hell
AC/DC – Up to my Neck in You
Judas Priest – Halls of Valhalla
Exciter – Rising of the Dead
Annihilator – Fun Palace
Testament – Practice What You Preach
Hammerfall – Blood Bound
Victorious – Total T-Rex Terror
Sabaton – Metal Crüe
Skalmöld – Gleipnir
Manegarm – Odin Owns Ye All
Slipknot – Duality

24:00

The Haunted – 99
Fear Factory – Slave Labor
Korn – It’s On!
Tool – Schism
Katatonia – The Future of Speech
Heaven Shall Burn – Black Tears
Landmvrks – Lost in a Wave
Bullet for my Valentine – All These Thins I Hate (Revolve Around Me)

DJ Zahnexperte

Bring Me The Horizon – Mantra
Anthrax – Friggin´In The Riggin´
Kreator – All Of The Same Blood
Municipal Waste – The Thrashin Of The Christ
Tankard – Die With A Beer In Your Hand
Slayer – Desciple

1:00

Van Halen – Ain´t Talk About Love
W.A.S.P. – Crazy
Stone Cold Steve Austin!!!
Oidorno – Aufs Maul
Booze&Glory – London Skinhead Crew
Ramones – I Wanna Be Sedated
Motörhead – Damage Case
Obituary – Ten Thousand Ways To Die
Nightwish – Nemo
Queensryche – Suite Sister Mary
Außerplanmäßiger Wunsch, der viele Gäste abholt
Lorna Shore – Pain Remains III: In A Sea Of Fire
Valborg – Beerdigungsmaschine
Playmobil – Poizeischiff

Und damit wir lebensbejaend enden
The Prodigy – We Live Forever
Bis demnächst

Playlist: Hard & Heavy Classics – Do, 18.04.24

Donnerstag, 18.04.24 – Hard & Heavy Classics

20:00 Uhr DJ Willy

Kiss – Charisma
Angel Witch – white witch
Axxis – Living in a world of
Accept – Flash rocking man
Running wild- little big horn
Dio – Last in line
rolling stones – 2000 light years
Troggs – wild thing
Twisted sister – under the blade
Metallica – to live is to die
Iron maiden – can i play wtih
Nazareth – dressed to kill
Bon Jovi – Blaze of glory
Led Zepplin – whole lotta love
Rainbow – Long live Rock’n Roll

21:00 Uhr DJ KompaktScheibe

Rush – The Spirit of Radio
Dream Theater – Crimson Sunrise
Judas Priest – Rapid Fire
Deep Purple – Highway Star
Blue Öyster Cult – Cities on Flame with Rock and Roll
Queen – Under Pressure
Black Sabbath – Planet Caravan
Jimi Hendrix – Hey Joe
Leatherwolf – The Calling
Savatage – Devastation
Annihilator – Alison Hell
Queensryche – Best I Can
Iron Maiden – Revelation

22:00 Uhr DJ Willy

Dio – Hungry for heaven
Ozzy – Hellraiser
Jethro Tull – crossed eyed Mary
Def Lepard – undefeated
Scorpions – Rock you like a hurrican
ACDC – ride on
Manfed man – dont kill it carol
Dire strait – sultan of wings
Motorhead – in the name of tragedy
Judas Priest – united
Mötley crüe – kickstart my heart
Deep purple – Black night
Gun – Yellow cab man
Riot – When I was Young

23:00 Uhr Dj KompaktScheibe

The Doobie Brothers – Long Train Runnin‘
Toto – Hold the Line
Genesis – I Can’t Dance
Mike + the Mechanics – Another Cup of Coffee
AC/DC – Back in Black
DJ Schmolli – Rock of Ages
Love/Hate – Blackout in the Red Room
Ratt – You’re in Love
Supertramp – School
Pink Floyd – Sorrow
Metal Church – Beyond the Black
Faith no More – Malpractice

00:00 Uhr Gute Nacht

Valborg – Plasmabrand

Playlist: Sa, 13.04.24 – Coreknaben XXL

Coreknaben XXL – Samstag, 13.04.2024

20:00 Uhr Dj KompaktScheibe

August Burns Red – Marianas Trench
Darkest Hour – With a Thousand Words to Say But One
Polaris – All of this is Fleeting
Avenged Sevenfold – Unholy Confessions
House of Anxiety – Denial
Architects – Animals
Black Crown Initiate – Son of War
Spite – Dedication to Flesh
Alqemiste – Give me Sleep
Emmure – Shinjuku Masterlord
Bring me the Horizon – Pray for Plagues
Alpha Wolf – A Quiet Place to Die
Bullet for my Valentine – Hand of Blood
Hatebreed – Looking Down the Barrel of Today
Thy Art is Murder – Death Squad Anthem
Northlane – Quantum Flux
Bury Tomorrow – Earthbound

21:00 Uhr

ASHEN – Angel
VOLA – Stray the Skies
Callejon – Porn from Spain 2
Vermillion – Vagabonds & Strangers
Heaven Shall Burn – Endzeit
ten56. – Diazepam
Shadow of Intent – Blood in the Sands of Time

DJ Zahnfee

I Prevail – Bow Down
Wage War – Manic
Of Mice & Men – Bones Exposed
Caliban – King
We Came as Romans – Daggers
Emil Bulls – The Ninth Wave
Tenside – Dust of the Bereaved
Imminence – Surrender

22:00 Uhr

Parkway Drive – Dream Run
Bury Tommorrow – Choke
Deez Nuts – Face This on my Own
Terror – Always the Hard Way
Stray From The Path – Guillotine
Kublai Khan – Swan Song
Paleface Swiss – Please End Me
Angelmaker – Gutless
Brand of Sacrifice – Beast of Darkness
Suicide Silence – Alter of Self
While She Sleeps – Seven Hills
Beartooth – Body Bag
Landmvrks – Death
Polaris – Nightmare
Architects – Doomsday
Electric Callboy – We Got The Moves
We Butter The Bread With Butter – Klicks. Likes. Fame. Geil!
Enter Shikari – Sorry You’re not a Winner

23:00 DJ Hauthaar

Parkway Drive – Wild Eyes
Enterprise Earth – Where dreams are broken
Hatebreed – Destroy Everything
Heaven Shall Burn – Godiva
Lamb of God – New colossal hate
Rivers of Nihil – The Silent Life
Origin – Committed
The Dillinger Escape Plan – Lurch
Mortal Agony – Beef up your skills
Spiritbox – Holy Roller
King 810 – Killem all
Kublai Khan – Boomslang
Jesus Piece – Curse of the Serpent
While she sleeps – Seven Hills
Bring me the Horizon – Sleepwalking

00:00 Uhr

Killswitch Engage – My Curse
Chimaira – Nothin Remains
A Day to remember – Miracle
Falling in Reverse – Popular Monster
Attila – Pizza
Paleface Swiss – Lights Out
Slaughter to Prevail – Conflict
The Black Dahlia Murder – Statutory Ape
Jinjer – Judgement & Punishment

DJ Zahnfee

August Burns Red – White Washed
Bad Omens – The Death of Piece of Mind
Annisokay – Coma Blue
As Everything Unfolds – On the Inside
Never Back Down – Downfall
Parkway Drive – Carrion
Unearth – Into the Abyss
Lorna Shore – Into the Earth

01:00 Uhr

Fit For A King – Vendetta
Counterparts – Whispers of Your Death
thrown – grayout
Cabal – Violent Ends
Knocked Loose – Don’t Reach For Me
Lionheart – LHHC
Hatebreed – Perseverance
Walls of Jericho – The American Dream
Bullet for my Valentine – 4 Words (to Choke Upon)
Electric Callboy – Hypa Hypa
Bring Me The Horizon – AmEN!
We Butter the Bread With Butter – Dreh Auf!
Landmvrks – Self-Made Black Hole
Motionless in White – Slaughterhouse
Slaughter to Prevail – Baba Yaga
Shadow of Intent – Of Fury
Abbie Falls – Mayday
Darkest Hour – Doomsayer (The Beginning of the End)

Papa Roach – Last Resort Hardstyle Remix

Kommt gut nach Hause!

Playlist: Spielmannstreiben XXL – Fr, 12.04.24

Freitag, 12.04.2024 – Spielmannstreiben XXL

DJ Kabelsalat

20:00 Uhr

Caladan Brood – Echoes of Battle
Eluveitie – Ategnatos
Ensiferum – Victory Song
Saltatio Mortis & Blind Guardian – Finsterwacht
Corvus Corax – Sverker
Tanzwut – Brüder im Geiste
Vroudenspil – Der unwichtige Bösehold
Coppelius – Reichtum
Faun – Tanz mit mir
Schandmaul – Teufelsweib
Feuerschwanz – Hurra Hurra die Pest ist da

21:00 Uhr

Fiddler’s Green – Victor and his Demons
Dropkick Murphys – Dropkick Murphys
Brothers of Metal – The Mead Song
Bathory – The Lake
Cruachan – The Crow
Ragnaroek – Trinkfest 5-4-3-2-1
Subway to Sally – Eisblumen
Wardruna – Helvegen
In Extremo – Vollmond

DJ Uncle Judge

Eluveitie – Call of the Mounatain
Vermilia – Marras
Primordial – Heaten TRribes
Falkenbach – Aduatuza
Black messiah – Mit Blitz und Donner
Equilibrium – Nordheim
Heilung – Anoana
Peyton Parrish – My Mother told me
dArtagnan – Tanz in den Mai
Feuerschwanz – Hexenjagd
SAltatio Mortis – Wachstum über alles
Schandmaul – Wachstum über alles
Korpiklaani – Wooden Pints
Alestorm – Keelhauled
Moonsorrow – For whom the bell tolls
Finntroll – Kirkovisan
Ensiferum – In my Sword i Trust

DJ Kabelsalat

Equlibrium – Blut im Auge
Korpiklaani – Beer Beer

23:00 Uhr

Faun, Eluveitie – Gwydion
Corvus Corax – Ragnarök
SKALD – O Valhalla
Feuerschwanz – The Unholy Grail
Versengold – Der Tag, an dem die Götter sich betranken
In Extremo – Sternhagelvoll
Schandmaul – Walpurgisnacht
Vogelfrey – Hörner hoch
Saltatio Mortis – Wo sind die Clowns
Subway to Sally – Kleid aus Rosen
Mr Hurley – Blau wie das Meer
dArtagnan – Was wollen wir trinken
Wind Rose – Diggy Diggy Hole
Paddy And the Rats – Drunken Sailor
The O’Reillys and the Paddyhats – Barrels of Whiskey

0:00 Uhr

Brothers of Metal – Prophecy of Ragnarök
Rotting Christ – Like Father, Liker Son
Finntroll – Solsagan
Eluveitie – Inis Mona
Alestorm – Mexico
In Extremo – Frei zu sein
Feuerschwanz – Memento Mori
Tanzwut – Meer
Faun – Diese kalte Nacht
Wardruna – Kvitravn
Obscurity – Bergischer Hammer
Ensiferum – Lai lai Hei
Dropkick Murphys – Rose Tattoo

1:00 Uhr

Peyton Parrish – God of War
Corvus Corax – Wild und Frei
Blind Guardian – The Bard Song
Derina Harvey Band – The Last Shanty
Sham Rock – Tell Me Ma
Nightwish – The Islander
In Extremo – Herr Mannelig
Subway to Sally – Königin der Käfer
Knasterbard – Stammbaum
Mr Hurley – Tortuga
Saltatio Mortis – Spielmannsschwur
Versengold – Thekenmädchen
Das Niveau – Beim Pissen gemeuchelt
In Extremo – Spielmannsfluch
Dropkick Murphys – The Woild Rover

Lustig wars, einen schönen Abend
Jetzt noch zu viele Rausschmeißer

AC/DC – You Shook Me All Night Long
The Killers – Human
Disney – I Just Can’t Wait to Be King
Joachim Witt – Goldener Reiter
EAV – Fata Morgana

Playlist: Do, 11.04.24 – Batwave

Batwave – Donnerstag, 11.04.24

20:00

Dj Legastinitus

Slomosa – Rice
All Gone Dead – Just 80 Miles West
Alien Sex Fiend – Dead an Burried
Christ vs Warhol – And i you forget
Dead Can Dance – Mother Tonque
Rueo Oberkampf – Hope an Fear
Linea Aspera – Malerone
Kompromat – Niemand
Death in June – The Calling
She Wants Revenge – Out of Control
She past Away – Monotone
Ultra Sun – Keep Your Eyes Peeled
Depece Mode – Master and Servant

21:00

Beastmilk – You Are Now Under our Control
The 69 Eyes – Wasing The Dawn
Miazma – Lorelei
Siouxsie and the Banshees – Spellbound
Red Zebra – I Can’t Live in an Living Room
SpizzEnergie – Soldier Soldier
Talk to Her – Ibisco

21 : 30
DJ Baumpflege 2024

she past away – kasvetli kutlama
sisters of mercy – amphetamine logic
the cure – the hanging garden
fields of the nephilim – the watchman
phillip Boa – fine art and silver
joy division – decades
deine lakain – color-ize

22:00

spiritual front – jesus died in las vegas
lene lovich – bird song
john foxx – underpass
siouxsie and the banshees – cities in dust
lebanon hanover – alien
skinny puppy – far too frail
tuxedomoon – no tears
the organ – brother
shock thearapy – hate is a 4-letter word
killing joke- love like blood

DJ Legastinitus

Emilie Autumn – I Want My Innonce Back
Rue Oberkampf – Kalt
A Projection – Dark City
Cold Cave – Promised Land
Twin Tribes – Fantasmas
The Merry Thoughts – Boy Sinister
Rendez Vous – The Others
Christ vs Warhol – Cross of Lorraine
Normahl – Trümmertango
Totenwald – Terror Age
The Mescaline Babies – Skeleton Kids
Hass – Menschenfresser
Blitzkid – She Dominates
Misfits – Dig Up Her Bones
Sturm Café – Koka Kola Freiheit
Ben Bloodygrave – Frage der Technik
Silke Bishof – Runing up that Hill
She Wants Revenge – She Will always be a borken Girl
Hologram_ – Origamia

Playlist: Masters of Metal – Fr, 05.04.24

Freitag, 05.04.2024 – Masters of Metal

20:00

DJ Osama Vinladen Jiménez López

Otone pesantee – tentacles
messa – leah
Black sheep wall – white pig
Celtic frost – a dying god coming into human flesh
Sepultura – biotech is godzilla
Enforcer – running in menace
Manilla road – necropolis
Anvil – winged assassin
Kissin dynamite – not the end of the road
Heroes del silencio – entre dos tierras
faith no more – ceffeine
axxis – kingdom of the night
motörhead – orgasmatron

21:00

saxon – princess of the night
dio – rainbow in the dark
judas priest – panic attack
overkill – bring me the night
legion of the damned – werewolf corpse
warbringer – scorched earth

DJ Nacht-Zombie-Bruder

Tankard – Zombie Attack
Kreator – Storm Of The Beast
Metallica – (Anesthesia) Pulling Teeth / Whiplash
Sepultura – Arise
Flotsam & Jetsam – Hammerhead
Manowar – Wheels Of Fire
Blind Guardian – Traveler In Time

22:00

Savatage – Prelude Of Madness / Hall Of Mountain King
Helloween – Best Time
Nightwish – Planet Hell
Sabaton – Metal Ripper
Powerwolf – We Drink Your Blood
Iron Maiden – Run To The Hills
Kabát – Megahu
Amon Amarth – Shield Wall
Gojira – Sphinx
Meshuggah – Bleed
Fear Factory – Slave Labor
Slipknot – Wait & Bleed
Korn – Coming Undone
Electric Callboys – We Got The Moves

23:00

DJ Sadam Huseín Jiménez López

Linkin park – numb
papa roach – scars
chevelle – sleep apnia
impvlse – chronos
madball – face to face
resistenzia – simple proleatrio
architects – doomsday
machine head – locust
children of bodom – taste of my scythe
in flames – i am above
amon amarth – saxons and vikings
crypta – kali
the exploited – beat the bastards
eluveitie – a rose for epona
system of a down -sugar
limp bizkit – break stuff

00:00

parkway – drive hopless
pierce the veil – hell above
motionless in white – werewolf
converge – dark horse
psychonaut – all i saw as a huge monkey
eyes of another – a faint young sun

DJ Bruder-Zombie_Nacht

Manowar – God Of War
AC/DC – Sin City
Black Sabbath – Iron Man
Judas Priest – Lightning Strike
Motörhead – The GAME

1:00

Blind Guardian – Skript For My Requiem
Dragonforce – GuitarHeroSong-Aka-Through The Fire And Flames
Hypocrisy – Osculum Obscenum
Kreator – Hordes Of Chaos
Anthrax – Efilnikufesin (N.F.L.)
Slayer – Ghosts Of War
S.O.D. – March Of The S.O.D./Sargent D & The S.O.D.
Desaster – At Hell´s Horizon
Annihaltor – Alison In Hell
Linkin Park – New Divide
Andrew W.K. – Party Hard
Billy Talent – Red Flag
Green Day – Amarican Idiot
The Offspring – These Kids Aren´t Alright
P.O.D. – Youth Of The Nation

Samstag geschlossen? Euch fehlt ein Rausschmeisser? Keine Sorge, Wir spielen auch am Freitag 2^^
Frank Zappa – Bobby Brown
ABBA – Waterloo
Das Lied ist irgendwie schon 50 Jahre alt, da kann man es mal spielen^^
Kommt gut Heim!!!